International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Taohong Wubao

Taohong Wubao

Last Updated:2020/12/28 14:10:55 By:wangzhonglang
456

Id:ICR-19150

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1959

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Taohong Wubao'

Chinese Name:桃红五宝

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

T'ao-hung Wu-pao Different reading for Taohong Wubao.

Description

» English Description

Liu, 1959, Ching Kuo Chu Ming Tichi Ching Hua Hui: A medium size, crimson, formal double. Originated in China.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos