International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Zhelin 12

Zhelin 12

Last Updated:2022/11/7 8:44:09 By:wangzhonglang
464

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-25066

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Zhelin 12'

Chinese Name:浙林12号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

浙S-SC-CO-011-2009  2009年浙江省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Zhelin 12Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.74. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.922.【Resource number】330825-010-0012;Wild resources (special individual plant);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Longyou County, Zhejiang Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves medium green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base nearly round,6.4 cm long and 3.2cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma deeply split 5. Ovaries Have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface Facet,Ovoid,Teal in color;average weight 20.41g;Ratio of fresh seeds 38.17%;Testa color brownness;Kernel oil content 41.7%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 81%,Linoleic acid 6.9%,Linolenic acid 0.2%.,Stearic acid 2.4%,Palmitic acid 8.7%. Full blooming season 1Early January;Fruit harvest season Mid-to-late October.

» Chinese Description

浙林12Camellia oleifera Zhelin 12. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.74。【审定编号】浙S-SC-CO-011-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】浙江省林业科学研究院【选育过程】同浙林1号【选育年份】2009年【植物学特征】枝叶开张;平均树高2.2m,冠幅2.2mx2.4m;叶片近圆形,叶尖渐尖,叶基楔形;花白色,萼片紫红色、有绒毛,花柱浅裂,雄蕊高;青色桃形果,单果重16-26g,果高24-33mm,果径34-40mm,果皮厚2-4mm。【经济性状】嫁接苗定植后6-9年链续4年测定(按冠幅面积折算),年均亩产油量3822kg。果皮薄,出籽率高,鲜果出好率52.27%,出仁率57.60%,干仁含油率49.43%,果含油率7.86%。主要脂肪酸成分:软脂酸8.7%,硬脂酸2.4%,油酸81.0%,亚油酸6.9%。抗炭疽病能力强。【生物学特性】无性系造林3年始果,6年盛果期。萌动期320日至45日;始花期1020-25日;盛花期1025-30日;果实成熟期1025日至115日。早花型。【适应性及栽培特点】适于浙江省安吉、常山、龙游、丽水等油茶种植区。选择土层深厚、排水良好、pH值为4.5-6.0的阳坡,早期适当密植,盛产期后适时调整密度。造林要求苗木生长健壮,无病虫害,无机械损伤,苗高20cm以上。用腐熟的厩肥、堆肥和饼月巴等有机肥作基肥,每穴施2-10kg,与回填表土充分拌匀,然后填满,待稍沉降后栽植。配置花期相似或一致的多糸混栽。【典型识别特征】青色杉膨果,每500g果数40个。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第922页。【资源编号】330825-010-0012;野生资源(特异单株);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于浙江省龙游县。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶中绿色,近圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部近圆形,长6.4厘米,宽3.2厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头深裂. 5裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面棱面,卵球形,青色;平均单果重20.41克;鲜出籽率38.17%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率41.7%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸81%,亚油酸6.9%,亚麻酸0.2%.,硬脂酸2.4%,棕榈酸8.7%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月中下旬。

Flower

Flower Size1-6 cm

Blooming Season10-1 Month China

Photos