International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Zhelin 16

Zhelin 16

Last Updated:2021/11/15 18:45:48 By:wangzhonglang
137

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-24965

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Zhelin 16'

Chinese Name:浙林16号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

浙S-SC-CO-015-2009 2009年浙江省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Zhelin 16Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.78. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.823.【Resource number】330825-010-0016;Wild resources (special individual plant);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Longyou County, Zhejiang Province.【PLANT】Half open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave dark green,old leaves dark green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base cuneate,5.7 cm long and 3.5cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma deeply split 3. Ovaries Have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,Teal in color;average weight 15.81g;Ratio of fresh seeds 35.17%;Testa color brownness;Kernel oil content 50.03%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 84.31%,Linoleic acid 2.88%,Linolenic acid 0.12%.,Stearic acid 3.99%,Palmitic acid 7.85%. Full blooming season 1Early January;Fruit harvest season Mid-to-late October.

» Chinese Description

浙林16Camellia oleifera Zhelin 16. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.78。【审定编号】浙S-SC-CO-015-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】浙江省林业科学研究院【选育过程】同浙林1号【选育年份】2009年【植物学特征】长势中等,枝叶茂密;平均树高2.5m,冠幅2.6mx2.6m;叶片近圆形,叶尖钝尖,叶基楔形;花白色,萼片紫红色、有绒毛,花柱深裂,雌蕊高;青带黄色桃形果,单果重14-18g,果高30-37mm,果径29-34mm,果皮厚2-4mm。【经济性状】嫁接苗定植后6-9年生连续4年测定,年均亩产油量35.49kg。干仁含油率51.0%,果含油率9.09%。主要脂肪酸成分:软脂酸7.8%,硬脂酸4.0%,油酸84.3%,亚油酸2.9%。抗炭疽病强,适应性广。【生物学特性】无性系造林3年始果,6年盛果期。萌动期320日至45日;始花期1020-25日;盛花期1025日至115日;果实成熟期1030日至1110日。【典型识别特征】丰产性好,大小年不明显。果皮青带黄色。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第823页。【资源编号】330825-010-0016;野生资源(特异单株);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于浙江省龙游县。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶深绿色,老叶深绿色,近圆形. 叶缘平,先端钝尖,基部楔形,长5.7厘米,宽3.5厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊与雄蕊相同高度,柱头深裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,青色;平均单果重15.81克;鲜出籽率35.17%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率50.03%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸84.31%,亚油酸2.88%,亚麻酸0.12%.,硬脂酸3.99%,棕榈酸7.85%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月中下旬。

Photos