International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Zhelin 10

Zhelin 10

Last Updated:2022/11/7 8:46:02 By:wangzhonglang
513

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-24963

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Zhelin 10'

Chinese Name:浙林10号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

浙S-SC-CO-009-2009  2009年浙江省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Zhelin 10Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.72. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.821.【Resource number】330825-010-0010;Wild resources (special individual plant);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Longyou County, Zhejiang Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave medium green,old leaves dark green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base nearly round,6.2 cm long and 4.2cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma Split 4. Ovaries Have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,Teal in color;average weight 15.65g;Ratio of fresh seeds 33.23%;Testa color brownness;Kernel oil content 70.63%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 80.74%,Linoleic acid 6.38%,Linolenic acid 0.27%.,Stearic acid 2.9%,Palmitic acid 8.81%. Full blooming season 1Early January;Fruit harvest season 1Mid-to-late January.

» Chinese Description

浙林10Camellia oleifera Zhelin 10. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.72。【审定编号】浙S-SC-CO-009-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】浙江省林业科学研究院【选育过程】同浙林1号【选育年份】2009年【植物学特征】树势偏强,树形开张;结果层厚,果黄带红色;平均树高2.0m,冠幅2.3mx2.0m;叶片近圆形,叶尖渐尖,叶基近圆形;花白色,萼片紫红色、有绒毛,花柱中裂,雄蕊高;青色桃形果,黄带红色,单果重12-26g,果高31-36mm,果径29-37mm,果皮厚3-4mm。【经济性状】嫁接苗定植后6-9年生连续4年测定(按冠幅面积折算),年均亩产油量37.83kg。鲜果出籽率46.68%,出仁率50.94%,干仁含油率44.77%,果含油率7.24%。主要脂肪酸成分:软脂酸8.8%,硬脂酸2.9%,油酸80.7%,亚油酸6.4%。抗病性强,适应性广。【生物学特性】无性系造林3年始果,6年盛果期。萌动期320日至45日;始花期1015-25日;盛花期1025-30日;果实成熟期1025日至115日。早花型。【典型识别特征】青色桃形果,黄带红色,每500g果数22个。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第821页。【资源编号】330825-010-0010;野生资源(特异单株);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于浙江省龙游县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶中绿色,老叶深绿色,近圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部近圆形,长6.2厘米,宽4.2厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头中裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,青色;平均单果重15.65克;鲜出籽率33.23%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率70.63%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸80.74%,亚油酸6.38%,亚麻酸0.27%.,硬脂酸2.9%,棕榈酸8.81%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期11月中下旬。

Flower

Flower Size1-6 cm

Blooming Season10-1 Month China

Photos