International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Zhelin 11

Zhelin 11

Last Updated:2022/11/7 8:44:03 By:wangzhonglang
415

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-24964

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Zhelin 11'

Chinese Name:浙林11号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

浙S-SC-CO-010-2009  2009年浙江省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Zhelin 11Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.73. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.822.【Resource number】330825-010-0011;Wild resources (special individual plant);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Longyou County, Zhejiang Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves medium green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base nearly round,5.7 cm long and 3.3cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma Split 3. Ovaries Have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,Teal in color;average weight 26.44g;Ratio of fresh seeds 45.27%;Testa color brownness;Kernel oil content 51.95%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 84.98%,Linoleic acid 4.62%,Linolenic acid 0.24%.,Stearic acid 2.4%,Palmitic acid 7.18%. Full blooming season 1Early January;Fruit harvest season Mid-to-late October.

» Chinese Description

浙林11Camellia oleifera Zhelin 11. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.73。【审定编号】浙S-SC-CO-010-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】浙江省林业科学研究院【选育过程】同浙林1号【选育年份】2009年【植物学特征】树势较强,枝叶茂密,叶短矩形;平均树高2.2m,冠幅2.1mx2.1m;叶片近圆形,叶尖渐尖,叶基近圆形;花白色,萼片紫红色、有绒毛,花柱中裂,雄蕊高;青色桃形果,单果重21-36g,果高33-38mm,果径33-41mm,果皮厚3-4mm。【经济性状】嫁接苗定植后6-9年生连续4年测定(按冠幅面积折算),年均亩产油量35.66kg。果大皮薄,鲜果出籽率37.31%,出仁率58.59%,干仁含油率50.85%,果含油率7.88%。主要脂肪酸成分:软脂酸7.2%,硬脂酸2.4%,油酸85.0%,亚油酸4.6%。抗病性强,适应性广。【生物学特性】无性系造林3年始果,6年盛果期。萌动期325日至410日;始花期1025-30日;盛花期111-15日;果实成熟期1030日至1110日。中花型。【典型识别特征】红皮中熟种。果桃形,青色,每500g鲜果数30个。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第822页。【资源编号】330825-010-0011;野生资源(特异单株);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于浙江省龙游县。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶中绿色,近圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部近圆形,长5.7厘米,宽3.3厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头中裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,青色;平均单果重26.44克;鲜出籽率45.27%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率51.95%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸84.98%,亚油酸4.62%,亚麻酸0.24%.,硬脂酸2.4%,棕榈酸7.18%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月中下旬。

Flower

Flower Size1-6 cm

Blooming Season10-1 Month China

Photos