International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Zhelin 9

Zhelin 9

Last Updated:2021/11/15 17:38:24 By:wangzhonglang
446

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-25065

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Zhelin 9'

Chinese Name:浙林9号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

浙S-SC-CO-008-2009  2009年浙江省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Zhelin 9Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.71. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.921.【Resource number】330825-010-0009;Wild resources (special individual plant);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Longyou County, Zhejiang Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves medium green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base nearly round,5.75 cm long and 2.72cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries Have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,Teal in color;average weight 14.56g;Ratio of fresh seeds 40.52%;Testa color brownness;Kernel oil content 42.9%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 82.5%,Linoleic acid 5.2%,Linolenic acid 0.2%.,Stearic acid 2.9%,Palmitic acid 8.3%. Full blooming season 1Early January;Fruit harvest season Mid-to-late October.

» Chinese Description

浙林9Camellia oleifera Zhelin 9. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.71。【审定编号】浙S-SC-CO-008-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】浙江省林业科学研究院【选育过程】同浙林1号【选育年份】2009年【植物学特征】树冠紧凑,枝叶茂密,结果性能好;平均树高2.5m,冠幅2.4mxl.1m;叶片近圆形,叶尖钝尖,叶基近圆形;花白色,萼片紫红,有绒毛,花柱浅裂,雄蕊高;青色桃形果,单果重11-18g,果高30-36mm,果径27-32mm,果皮厚2-4mm。【经济性状】嫁接苗定植后6-9年生连续4年测定(按冠幅面积折算),年均亩产油量38.39kg。鲜果出籽率43.71%,出仁率61.10%,干仁含油率55.18%,果含油率8.53%。主要脂肪酸成分:软脂酸8.3%,硬脂酸2.9%,油酸82.5%,亚油酸5.2%。抗病性强。【生物学特性】无性系造林3年始果,6年盛果期。萌动期325日至45日;始花期1020-30日;盛花期1030日至115日;果实成熟期1030日至115日。霜降籽。【典型识别特征】树形伞形。花序单生。果青色,皮薄,桃形,每500g果数25个。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第921页。【资源编号】330825-010-0009;野生资源(特异单株);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于浙江省龙游县。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶中绿色,近圆形. 叶缘波状,先端钝尖,基部近圆形,长5.75厘米,宽2.72厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,青色;平均单果重14.56克;鲜出籽率40.52%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率42.9%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸82.5%,亚油酸5.2%,亚麻酸0.2%.,硬脂酸2.9%,棕榈酸8.3%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月中下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos